Vorhang

Russian translation: См. ниже

18:37 Nov 6, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Vorhang
Kemper, einer der weltweit führenden Hersteller von Erntevorsätzen für Feldhäcksler, rundet sein Produktportfolio ab:
Vorhang auf für die neuen ProfiCracker von Kemper:
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
"Vorhang auf" - это команда "поднять занавес" (в театре и т.д.). Короче, они впервые показывают/представляют/демонстрируют/предлагают свой агрегат для широкой публики. Соответственно, тут можно перевести как "Встречайте новый ProfiCracker компании/фирмы/от Kemper" или "(Мировая) премьера нового ProfiCracker компании/фирмы/от Kemper". Еще можно "дебют", наверное, но мне не нравится, это все же несколько не то.
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2См. ниже
Andrej
4Знакомьтесь: новые доизмельчители ProfiCracker от Kemper
Auto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
См. ниже


Explanation:
"Vorhang auf" - это команда "поднять занавес" (в театре и т.д.). Короче, они впервые показывают/представляют/демонстрируют/предлагают свой агрегат для широкой публики. Соответственно, тут можно перевести как "Встречайте новый ProfiCracker компании/фирмы/от Kemper" или "(Мировая) премьера нового ProfiCracker компании/фирмы/от Kemper". Еще можно "дебют", наверное, но мне не нравится, это все же несколько не то.

Andrej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: или "Представляем..."
33 mins

agree  Larissa Ershova
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Знакомьтесь: новые доизмельчители ProfiCracker от Kemper


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1165




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search