Turn-by-Turn-Sprachausgabe

Russian translation: Пошаговое голосовое сопровождение

20:33 Nov 24, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Turn-by-Turn-Sprachausgabe
Die Turn-by-Turn-Sprachausgabe für die Navigationsfunktion und die Geschwindigkeitswarnung machen Ihre täglichen Fahrten deutlich entspannter.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Пошаговое голосовое сопровождение
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1голосове сопровождение с отображением пошаговых инструкций на дисплее
Auto
3голосовые подсказки
Grigory Stepanov
3Пошаговое голосовое сопровождение
Katerina Parkhomets


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Пошаговое голосовое сопровождение


Explanation:


Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
голосове сопровождение с отображением пошаговых инструкций на дисплее


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.com/m.exe?a=3&sc=59&s=turn-by-turn driv...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
голосовые подсказки


Explanation:
Здесь: голосовые подсказки по маршруту/во время движения/во время поездки/о маневрах на маршруте

Grigory Stepanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search