Rund- und Langkorntrieur

Russian translation: куколе- и овсюгоотборник

14:55 Jan 12, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Rund- und Langkorntrieur
Im Rundkorntrieur werden kurze, runde oder gebrochene Körner aussortiert. Im Langkorntrieur wird Getreide ausgelesen, das länger ist als das Hauptprodukt.
Diana Krüger
Germany
Russian translation:куколе- и овсюгоотборник
Explanation:
https://translate.academic2.ru/Lang- und Rundkorntrieur/xx/x...
Selected response from:

Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4куколе- и овсюгоотборник
Katerina Parkhomets
4кругло- и длиннозерный триер
Auto
3Триер-овсюгоотборник
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
куколе- и овсюгоотборник


Explanation:
https://translate.academic2.ru/Lang- und Rundkorntrieur/xx/x...


    https://translate.academic2.ru/Lang-%20und%20Rundkorntrieur/xx/xx/
Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 35

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
кругло- и длиннозерный триер


Explanation:
www.ursn.spb.ru › docs › PPRF_132_2010
среднезерный. -. - длиннозерный: ..... триер - зерноочистительная машина, выделяющая из зерна примеси отличающих от зерен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2020-01-12 17:16:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.degirmen.com › продукт › ultratrier-72
Зерна за пределами корыта конвейера смешиваются ультра смесителем, внутренняя структура длиннозерного триера состоит из отличной системы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2020-01-12 17:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://studopedia.org › ...
14 янв. 2015 г. - Триер состоит из горизонтально расположенного цилиндра (стального ... В отличие от них длиннозерные триеры отделяют ячмень, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2020-01-12 17:20:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://lektsia.com › ...
Подобные триеры называют круглозерными (куколеотборниками). В отличие от них длиннозерные триеры отделяют ячмень, например, от овса ...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1229

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Триер-овсюгоотборник


Explanation:
https://yandex.ru/search/?text=Триер-овсюгоотборник&lr=11534...

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 980




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search