als Krönung

Russian translation: см.

11:21 Jul 29, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: als Krönung
ххх schickt dich und deine Begleitung eine Woche lang auf eine unvergessliche Reise mit einem MotoGP-Rennwochenende als Krönung! Inklusive einem Einblick ins Fahrerlager

als Krönung
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
... путешествие, кульминацией которого санут выходные, проведенные на трибуне гонок (класса) MotoGP

Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11) в качестве завершающего аккорда; 2) в качестве заключительного аккорда.
Auto
3 +1см.
Edgar Hermann
4бонус, вишенка на торте, апофеоз
Ksenia Yakovleva
3в завершение/в заключительном этапе
Viсtoria Gruntovskaya


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
... путешествие, кульминацией которого санут выходные, проведенные на трибуне гонок (класса) MotoGP



Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 980

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Ryshow
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в завершение/в заключительном этапе


Explanation:


https://translate.academic.ru/krönung/de/ru/

Viсtoria Gruntovskaya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1) в качестве завершающего аккорда; 2) в качестве заключительного аккорда.


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Parkhomets
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бонус, вишенка на торте, апофеоз


Explanation:
...незабываемое путешествие, апофеозом которого станут выходные на гонках MotoGP.
...незабываемое путешествие, которое увенчается выходными на гонках...

Ksenia Yakovleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search