sehr vorteilhaftes Kosten-/Nutzenverhältnis

Russian translation: благоприятное соотношение затрат и эффективности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sehr vorteilhaftes Kosten-/Nutzenverhältnis
Russian translation:благоприятное соотношение затрат и эффективности
Entered by: Sybille

08:17 Oct 1, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: sehr vorteilhaftes Kosten-/Nutzenverhältnis
Die Transporter zeichnen sich aus durch:
- sehr vorteilhaftes Kosten-/Nutzenverhältnis
Sybille
Germany
благоприятное с&
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-01 08:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

благоприятное соотношение затрат и эффективности
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Danke Sergej
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2благоприятное с&
Sergey Strakhov
4очень выгодное соотношение "затраты - экономический эффект"
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sehr vorteilhaftes Kosten-/Nutzenverhдltnis
благоприятное с&


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-01 08:21:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

благоприятное соотношение затрат и эффективности

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Danke Sergej

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
2 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Þðà!

agree  orbis
5 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

neutral  Yuri Dubrov: vorteil -- vygoda eindeutig
21 mins
  -> à âîò vorteilhaft èìååò ðÿä ñèíîíèìîâ, êîëëåãà:(

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
очень выгодное соотношение "затраты - экономический эффект"


Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-01 08:24:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nutzen 1) польза, эффект; эффективность;

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 475




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search