International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Bezugsdichte

Russian translation: относительная или базовая

11:50 Oct 1, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Bezugsdichte
õàðàêòåðèñòèêè âåíòèëÿòîðà
òàáëèöà
bezugsdichte 1.2 kg/min
Èñõîäíàÿ ïëîòíîñòü?
è åùå Foerdermedium temperatur (êàê ëó÷øå ñêàçàòü òåìïåðàòóðà âîçäóõà, êîòîðûé ãîíÿåò âåíòèëÿòîð)
Vova
Russian translation:относительная или базовая
Explanation:
так
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4>>
Boris Kimel
4относительная или базовая
Yuri Dubrov
4эталонное значение плотности
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эталонное значение плотности


Explanation:
Foerdermedium - я бы сказал, температура вентилируемой (проветриваемой) среды,
хоть это очень суконно по-русски получается. Зато точно

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 133

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
относительная или базовая


Explanation:
так

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 475

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
>>


Explanation:
1.Плотность (даже исходная) не может быть в кг/мин - только расход
2.Температура нагнетаемой среды (попросту говоря, сжатого воздуха - но это не точно).

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search