Wuerzevorlauftank

Russian translation: Танк для предобработочного хранения сусла

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wuerzevorlauftank
Russian translation:Танк для предобработочного хранения сусла
Entered by: Dmytro Voskolovych

06:27 Oct 19, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Dokumentation
German term or phrase: Wuerzevorlauftank
Pivo
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
см.
Explanation:
судя из обнаруженного мною перевода такго же устройства на испанский, это просто резервуар, в котором скапливается пивное сусло (возможно, для дальнейшей переработки и использования)
Selected response from:

Dmytro Voskolovych
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см.
Dmytro Voskolovych
4варочный чан (для пивного сусла)
Sergey Strakhov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
варочный чан (для пивного сусла)


Explanation:
Ответ основан на нескольких технологических схемах, которые я сейчас просмотрел.

[LABU] LABU-Braublock Profi
... Intervallschaltung. Laeuterbottich/Vorlauftank doppelwandig, isoliert mit
gebuersteter Edelstahloberflaeche, isoliert mit 60 mm Steinwolle. ...
www.labu.at/braublock.htm -
здесь обратите внимание: Laeuterbottich - англ. lauter tank - чан для сусла (Lingva)

Вокруг света : www.vokrugsveta.ru : Четыре ...
... Сусло поступает в варочный чан, где доводится до
кипения, после чего в него вводят хмель ...
www.vokrugsveta.ru/vsuser.exe/viewarticle?id=1452

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 133

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
судя из обнаруженного мною перевода такго же устройства на испанский, это просто резервуар, в котором скапливается пивное сусло (возможно, для дальнейшей переработки и использования)

Dmytro Voskolovych
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search