über den Großhandel und Handel

Russian translation: через оптово-розничную торговую сеть

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:über den Großhandel und Handel
Russian translation:через оптово-розничную торговую сеть
Entered by: renovatio (X)

14:01 Nov 9, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: über den Großhandel und Handel
Die Früchte werden transportiert, gelagert und wieder transportiert, bis sie über Großhandel und Handel zum Verbraucher gelangen.
Здесь имеется в виду оптовая и мелкая торговля/поставки, или я неверно понимаю?
Спасибо за помощь!
renovatio (X)
Belarus
через оптово-розничную торговую сеть
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
За красоту слова!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5через оптово-розничную торговую сеть
Yuri Dubrov
4 +1через предприятия оптовой и розничной торговли
Auto
4через оптовые и розничные продажи
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
через оптовые и розничные продажи


Explanation:
оптом или розницой


путем оптовой или розничной продажи

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо за ответ!


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
через оптово-розничную торговую сеть


Explanation:
+

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
За красоту слова!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Becker: красиво
2 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Avstriak: с Викторией
3 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  LiLysi
4 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  vera12191
4 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Viktor Boldt
4 hrs
  -> Danke

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
через предприятия оптовой и розничной торговли


Explanation:
Процесс доведения товаров от предприятий - изготовителей через предприятия оптовой и розничной торговли до потребителей называется товародвижением. ...
referats.qip.ru/referats/.../84779/

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо за предложенный вариант!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Maiboroda
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search