als Folge

Russian translation: необходимые вследствие /из-за

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:als Folge
Russian translation:необходимые вследствие /из-за
Entered by: tschingite

10:41 Dec 3, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Environment & Ecology / Umweltschutz
German term or phrase: als Folge
Zudem müssten auch Verbesserungen für Naturschutz und Landwirtschaft im Rahmen der naturschutzrechtlichen Kompemsationsmaßnahmen als Folge von Eingriffen in Natur und Landschaft vorgenommen werden.

Als Folge: здесь может переводиться "из-за"?
Irina Nickl
Germany
необходимые вследствие /из-за
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

tschingite
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6необходимые вследствие /из-за
tschingite
4 +1w resultate/wsledstwii
bivi
Summary of reference entries provided
Как должно быть?
Auto

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
необходимые вследствие /из-за


Explanation:
-

tschingite
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GTranslati: yepp
6 mins
  -> Thankee!

agree  MEDLEXIS: stimme zu!
59 mins
  -> danke sehr!

agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  renovatio (X)
1 hr
  -> спасибо Вам!

agree  Sergey Kiselev (X): richtig so!
2 hrs
  -> Freut mich sehr!

agree  Viktor Boldt
6 hrs
  -> спасибо, Виктор!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w resultate/wsledstwii


Explanation:
Tut mir leid; die Tastatur spinnt mal wieder! Ich hoffe, man kann es trotzdem verstehen :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2009-12-03 10:52:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wsledstwie

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: как следствие
24 mins
  -> Danke!




Reference comments


30 mins
Reference: Как должно быть?

Reference information:
Landwirtschaft или Landschaft???

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search