Ejektor-Ablauf

Russian translation: высокорасположенный выброс/выбросная труба эжектора

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ejektor-Ablauf
Russian translation:высокорасположенный выброс/выбросная труба эжектора
Entered by: Concer (X)

15:52 May 25, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Ejektor-Ablauf
Hochgesetzter Ejektor-Ablauf

Dank des luftgetriebenen Ejektors wird das Ablaufwasser um rund 50 cm über das standardmäßige Ablaufniveau angehoben und mittels KG-Rohr drucklos in eine hochliegende Versickerung oder anderweitig abgeleitet.
Yaroslava Tymoshchuk
высокорасположенный выброс/выбросная труба эжектора
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1высокорасположенный выброс/выбросная труба эжектора
Concer (X)
3эжекторный слив
Auto


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
высокорасположенный выброс/выбросная труба эжектора


Explanation:
...


Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feinstein: Ткж. выход/выпускное отверстие эжектора
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
эжекторный слив


Explanation:
Полагаю, что так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Feinstein: Эжекторный слив - это способ слива наряду с, например, напорным, сифонным, самотечным сливом. В данном контексте это выражение неприменимо
3 hrs
  -> У термина "Ablauf" ("слив") есть 2 значения: 1) "слив" как процесс; 2) "слив" как "отверстие". Вспомните, к примеру, "Bodenablauf" ("слив в полу"), т.е. отверстие в полу для слива воды. В моем варианте и подразумевается "отверстие для слива".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search