abdecken

Russian translation: Охватывать

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abdecken
Russian translation:Охватывать
Entered by: Vladimir Andrusevich

09:33 Sep 7, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: abdecken
Как в этом предложении можно перевести abdecken?
Mit unserem Know-how decken wir den gesamten Bereich der Polymere zur effektiven Fest-Flüssig-Trennung sowie im Bereich der Abwasseraufbereitung ab, und bieten hervorragende und ständig optimierte Produkte zur Schlammeindickung und Schlammentwässerung.
ptiza
охватывать
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4охватывать
Vladimir Andrusevich
3 +2охватываем
fl_zakirova (X)
2покрывать
costet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
охватывать


Explanation:
-

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Auto
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  bivi
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
охватываем


Explanation:
....

fl_zakirova (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto
5 mins

agree  bivi
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо. К сожалению получается, что иногда одновременно отвечаем

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
покрывать


Explanation:
мы покрываем

costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search