International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Ereignisorientiertes Audit

Russian translation: событийно-ориентированный аудит

14:30 Sep 8, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Ereignisorientiertes Audit
Ereignisorientiertes Audit
Aufgrund besonderer Vorkommnisse, ausgelöstes Audit zur Betrachtung der konkret betroffenen Prozesse.
Lira Enikeeva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:событийно-ориентированный аудит
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1событийный аудит
Katerina Parkhomets
3событийно-ориентированный аудит
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
событийный аудит


Explanation:
"...позволяют вести мониторинг сети в реальном времени, распределять и структурировать событийную информацию, производить событийный аудит. .."
http://bit.samag.ru/archive/article/1428

" гарантия на события, событийный аудит, абонентское обслуживание, услугу StarBooking..."
https://mmr.ua/show/top-10-massovyh-sobytij-ukrainy-za-17-le...


Katerina Parkhomets
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
событийно-ориентированный аудит


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 120




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search