i.V.z.

Russian translation: по сравнению с

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:i.V.z.
Russian translation:по сравнению с
Entered by: andrewtishin

08:29 Feb 7, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: i.V.z.
Abbau sonstiger betrieblicher Aufwendungen i.V.z. Vorjahr um 100.000 EUR
andrewtishin
Russian Federation
по сравнению с
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2020-02-07 08:35:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

im Vergleich zu
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=3&l2=2&s=im Vergleich zu
Selected response from:

Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий. Так как вы были первым, выбрать другой ответ, имхо, было бы нечестно по отношению к вам.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3по сравнению с
Dmitry Nikulin
4im Vergleich zum Vorjahr = по сравнению с предыдущим годом
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im Vergleich zum Vorjahr = по сравнению с предыдущим годом


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?s=im Vergleich zum Vorjahr&l...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 93
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Огромное спасибо!


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
по сравнению с


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2020-02-07 08:35:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

im Vergleich zu
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=3&l2=2&s=im Vergleich zu

Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий. Так как вы были первым, выбрать другой ответ, имхо, было бы нечестно по отношению к вам.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Точно, im Vergleich zu. Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Ershova
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Edgar Hermann
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Ryshow: Обогнал. Пока я отвлекся на переписку, набирая ответ.
4 mins
  -> andrewtishin - отдайте балл за ответ Александру:) я не хотел его отбирать:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search