ziehen ...ein

Russian translation: взыскивать

10:31 Jun 17, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: ziehen ...ein
Die Forderung von (invoice-amount) ziehen wir mit der SEPA-Lastschrift mit Mandatsreferenz (mandate-reference) zu der Gläubiger-Identifikationsnummer (creditor-identifier) von Ihrem Konto IBAN ... bei der ... zum Fälligkeitstag ... ein.

ziehen... ein
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:взыскивать
Explanation:
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=3&l2=2&s=Forderung einzie...
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2взыскивать
Alexander Ryshow
3снимать (с банковского счета)
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
взыскивать


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=3&l2=2&s=Forderung einzie...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Garkusha
52 mins

agree  Auto
18 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
снимать (с банковского счета)


Explanation:
сумму по счету мы снимаем с вашего....
или "сумма будет снята..."

Edgar Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search