sägegestreift

Russian translation: обзолистые

16:26 Feb 22, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber
German term or phrase: sägegestreift
http://books.google.de/books?id=c2wYnmgprWUC&pg=PA94&lpg=PA9...
http://www.zimmerei-poschkamp.de/kriterien.html
bivi
Russian Federation
Russian translation:обзолистые
Explanation:
По-немецки здесь:
http://books.google.de/books?id=c2wYnmgprWUC&pg=PA94&lpg=PA9...

По-русски здесь:
http://delostroika.ru/dom/material/3100-sortament.html
C – обзолистые

Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
похоже на то, хотя перевод на русский, в целом, туфтовый. Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обзолистые
Auto
3 -1(Лесоматериал) без обзола, опиленный на четы­ре канта, чистообрезной пило­материал
Yuri Dubrov
Summary of reference entries provided
очищенные от коры/ошкуренные бревна
Marika Landmann (X)

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
(Лесоматериал) без обзола, опиленный на четы­ре канта, чистообрезной пило­материал


Explanation:
есть в словаре

Bauholz ~, sägegestreiftes лесоматериал без обзола, опиленный на четы­ре канта, чистообрезной пило­материал

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вашими словами, Yuri, "в словаре одно, на практике другое" ;-) без обзола ==> чистообрезной ==> scharfkantig/ohne Baumkante


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marika Landmann (X): с точностью до наоборот
49 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обзолистые


Explanation:
По-немецки здесь:
http://books.google.de/books?id=c2wYnmgprWUC&pg=PA94&lpg=PA9...

По-русски здесь:
http://delostroika.ru/dom/material/3100-sortament.html
C – обзолистые



Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
похоже на то, хотя перевод на русский, в целом, туфтовый. Спасибо!




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: очищенные от коры/ошкуренные бревна

Reference information:
предположение
http://www.schweizerholzbau.ch/Artikel-Einzelansicht.20 M54d...

Marika Landmann (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search