Overlaypapier

Russian translation: текстурная бумага

18:45 May 30, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber / способ нанесения декоративной отделки на древесно-стружечную плиту
German term or phrase: Overlaypapier
Das auf die Holzwerkstoffplatten endlos aufgelegte Dekorpapier wird dann beispielsweise mittels eines Tintenstrahldruckers mit dem zweiten Dekor bedruckt. Anschließend wird die Deckschicht flüssig aufgetragen oder in Form eines endlosen Overlaypapiers aufgebracht. Der Verbund aus Holzwerkstoffplatte, Dekorpapier und Deckschicht wird dann in einer kontinuierlichen Presse unter hohem Druck und hoher Temperatur miteinander verpresst.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:текстурная бумага
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&sclient=psy-ab&q=плиты из...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4текстурная бумага
Auto
3бумага оверлей (основа для покровного белого слоя слоистых пластиков)
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бумага оверлей (основа для покровного белого слоя слоистых пластиков)


Explanation:
overlay paper

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
текстурная бумага


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&sclient=psy-ab&q=плиты из...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search