Staubbrett

Russian translation: подпорная доска / щиток

08:54 Jul 22, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber / Верстак
German term or phrase: Staubbrett
Aufwändige Verarbeitung mit Staubbrett und hochwertiger Verbindung der Beilade-Rückleiste in patentiertem Fertigungsverfahren.
http://www.ulmia.de/Deutsch/Ulmia-Hobelbaenke.htm
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:подпорная доска / щиток
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1уплотняющая пылезадерживающая планка (рейка)
Auto
3подпорная доска / щиток
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подпорная доска / щиток


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
уплотняющая пылезадерживающая планка (рейка)


Explanation:
Например,

Staubleiste - уплотняющая пылезадерживающая рейка

(немецко-русский словарь по лесному хозяйству, лесной и деревообрабатывающей промышленности)

Auto
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173
Notes to answerer
Asker: Что она уплотняет и как задерживает?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: Думаю, что в столярном верстаке обязательно есть что-то противопыльное
32 mins
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search