Hubschiene

Russian translation: подъемная направляющая

09:18 Jul 17, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Forestry / Wood / Timber / Кромочный станок
German term or phrase: Hubschiene
Коллеги, каково точное соответствие данной детали кромочного станка? Контекст: Einstellen des Arbeitsdruckes der Hubschienen, die das Werkstück auf die Transportkette absenken. Спасибо за помощь.
entangled
Belarus
Russian translation:подъемная направляющая
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3подъемные планки
Auto
3подъемная направляющая
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подъемная направляющая


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подъемные планки


Explanation:
Предлагаю такой вариант.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search