Topfscharnier

Russian translation: вкладная шарнирная петля

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Topfscharnier
Russian translation:вкладная шарнирная петля
Entered by: Prima Vista

15:36 Apr 2, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Guete- und Pruefungsbestimmungen
German term or phrase: Topfscharnier
Dreht¨¹ren / ***Topfscharniere*** (§Ü§å§ç§à§ß§ß§Ñ§ñ §Þ§Ö§Ò§Ö§Ý§î)

§±§à-§Ñ§ß§Ô§Ý§Ú§Û§ã§Ü§Ú Clip Top Hinge
§Ù§Õ§Ö§ã§î §Ö§ã§ä§î §â§Ú§ã§å§ß§à§Ü: http://www.hardwaresource.com/Store_ViewProducts.asp?Cat=552...
Oksana Kornitskaja
вкладная шарнирная петля
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2005-04-02 16:58:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.newfurnitura.ru/price.php?get_goods_id=2598
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"чашечная шарнирная петля"
xxxVolod
4вкладная шарнирная петля
Prima Vista


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вкладная шарнирная петля


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2005-04-02 16:58:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.newfurnitura.ru/price.php?get_goods_id=2598

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"чашечная шарнирная петля"


Explanation:
В словаре "Немецко-русские термины по лесной и деревообрабатывающей промышленности" Москва, 1984 г. "Topf-" переводится как "чашечный":
Topfband = чашечная фурнитура (петля, шарнир) для мебели.
В словаре "Немецко-русский словарь по лесному хозяйству, лесной и деревообрабатывающей промышленности" Москва, "Русский язык", 1978 г. термин Scharnier" = шарнир; шарнирная петля.
gerolltes Scharnier = катаная шарнирная петля
unsichtbares Scharnier = потайная шарнирная петля

В свете вышеизложенного мой вариант для "Topfscharnier": "чашечная шарнирная петля".


xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search