es sei denn

Russian translation: за исключением случаев, когда Вы с этим не согласны

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:es sei denn
Russian translation:за исключением случаев, когда Вы с этим не согласны
Entered by: Alexander Panow

14:26 Sep 7, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: es sei denn
Da es sich bei diesem Produkt um eine Testversion handelt, steht es dem Hersteller frei, Ihnen entsprechende Angebote zum Kauf dieser Software und ähnlicher Produkte und Dienste vom Hersteller zu unterbreiten, es sei denn, Sie sind hiermit nicht einverstanden
_TILLI
за исключением случаев, когда Вы с этим не согласны.
Explanation:
..., за исключением случаев, когда Вы с этим не согласны.
Selected response from:

Alexander Panow
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2если не
Sergey Strakhov
5 +1за исключением случаев, когда Вы с этим не согласны.
Alexander Panow


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
за исключением случаев, когда Вы с этим не согласны.


Explanation:
..., за исключением случаев, когда Вы с этим не согласны.

Alexander Panow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volod (X): "çà èñêëþ÷åíèåì òåõ ñëó÷àåâ, êîãäà Âû ñ ýòèì íå ñîãëàñíû".
51 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
если не


Explanation:
вот такая конструкция

за исключением случаев, когда вы с этим не согласны

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-09-07 15:22:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если быть соверщенно точным касательно этого оборота es sei denn, то надо добавить еще "только"
"если только не...""

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexis & Teresa Bulnes de Romanov: èëè "ïðè íàëè÷èè âàøåãî ñîãëàñèÿ", "ïðè óñëîâèè, ÷òî áóäåò âàøå ñîãëàñèå íà ýòî"
27 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî, Alexis!

agree  Volod (X): "çà èñêëþ÷åíèåì òåõ ñëó÷àåâ, êîãäà Âû ñ ýòèì íå ñîãëàñíû".
46 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search