Buchstabiertafel

Russian translation: Фонетический алфавит

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Buchstabiertafel
Russian translation:Фонетический алфавит
Entered by: Feinstein

12:11 Sep 25, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Buchstabiertafel
Wie bezeichnet man eine Buchstabiertafel, die für die Durchgabe von z.B. Namen oder Ortsangaben benötigt wird, im Russischen? Ich konnte keine entsprechende Übersetzung in Wörterbüchern finden.
Jens-Peter Kugler
Фонетический алфавит
Explanation:
Википедия, подборка в Гугле
Selected response from:

Feinstein
Germany


Summary of answers provided
5Фонетический алфавит
Feinstein
4диктовка по буквам
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
диктовка по буквам


Explanation:
Такого термина в русск. языке нет. Вот обсуждение на эту тему:
school.edu.ru/boards.asp?tmpl=thread&ob_no=6836&m_no=4367 - 67k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2007-09-25 12:33:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.school.edu.ru :: Что допустимо и что недопустимо в русском языке?"Spelling - это формирование (образование) слов из букв в соответствии с принятыми правилами (применения); 2: последовательность букв, составляющих слово. ...
school.edu.ru/boards.asp?tmpl=thread&ob_no=6836&m_no=4367 - 67k -


erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke fuer die Antwort, ich habe mich jedoch fuer die Antwort von Herrn Feinstein entschieden.


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Фонетический алфавит


Explanation:
Википедия, подборка в Гугле

Feinstein
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke fuer die schnelle Antwort, ich fand diese Antwort am treffendsten.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search