Deutschen BMX-Meisterschaften

Russian translation: Первенство (чемпионат) Германии по BMX

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Deutsche BMX-Meisterschaften
Russian translation:Первенство (чемпионат) Германии по BMX
Entered by: erika rubinstein

12:38 Apr 18, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Deutschen BMX-Meisterschaften
Deutschlands gelobt und diente bereits als stragungsort
für die Deutschen BMX-Meisterschaften.
kgm
Первенство (чемпионат) Германии по BMX
Explanation:
не чемпионатЫ
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4чемпионаты Германии по BMX-спорту
Yuri Dubrov
4Первенство (чемпионат) Германии по BMX
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Первенство (чемпионат) Германии по BMX


Explanation:
не чемпионатЫ

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чемпионаты Германии по BMX-спорту


Explanation:
чемпионата Европы по BMX - виду велоспорта, впервые включенному в программу Олимпиады-2008

частности на фестивале состоятся такие соревнования как IV этап чемпионата Москвы по BMX (минирампа)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2008-04-18 12:47:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

такие "летающие" велосипедисты
===========================
http://images.google.ru/images?complete=1&hl=ru&newwindow=1&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Min. (2008-04-18 13:01:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Meisterschaften -- множественное число- поэтому чемпионатЫ

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search