dann wäre ich wieder der Alt

Russian translation: тогда я снова стану таким, как прежде

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:dann wäre ich wieder der Alt
Russian translation:тогда я снова стану таким, как прежде
Entered by: Serge Driamov

17:48 Aug 21, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: dann wäre ich wieder der Alt
Man hatte herausgefunden, wo es mir fehlte und nun sollte ich Medikamente nehmen und dann wäre ich wieder der Alte.

Это - из монолога пациента о том, как ему поставили диагноз, рассказали о серьёзности болезни, сказали, что лечиться надо долго и упорно, и т.д., и т.п.

Спасибо!
Serge Driamov
Belarus
варианты
Explanation:
тогда я снова буду как прежде (здоров)

тогда меня починят...

тогда я опять буду как новенький

и я снова буду прежним / как прежде
Selected response from:

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3варианты
Nadiya Kyrylenko
4и тогда я буду чувствовать себя как раньше (прежде)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
варианты


Explanation:
тогда я снова буду как прежде (здоров)

тогда меня починят...

тогда я опять буду как новенький

и я снова буду прежним / как прежде

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
12 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Catrinochka
30 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Olga Cartlidge: как прежде (здоров)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и тогда я буду чувствовать себя как раньше (прежде)


Explanation:
вернусь в свое старое (прежнее) состояние


варианты


erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search