Handgriff

Russian translation: (должной) сноровки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handgriff
Russian translation:(должной) сноровки
Entered by: natik22

00:13 Jan 21, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Handgriff
Mit ein bisschen Übung und den richtigen Handgriffen kann man es auch zu Hause zubereiten.

Вступление перед описанием процесса приготовления.


Заранее спасибо за помощь.
natik22
(должной) сноровки
Explanation:
немного практики и ...
etw. mit einem Handgriff erledigen - to do smth effortlessly/just like that - без труда, играючи
http://books.google.com/books?id=SXBPVaH39eAC&pg=PA386&lpg=P...
Selected response from:

stasbetman
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4(должной) сноровки
stasbetman
41) с нужными навыками; 2) при нужных навыках; 3) при наличии нужных навыков
Auto


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(должной) сноровки


Explanation:
немного практики и ...
etw. mit einem Handgriff erledigen - to do smth effortlessly/just like that - без труда, играючи
http://books.google.com/books?id=SXBPVaH39eAC&pg=PA386&lpg=P...

stasbetman
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oxana_V
21 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  tschingite
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  renovatio (X)
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  erika rubinstein
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) с нужными навыками; 2) при нужных навыках; 3) при наличии нужных навыков


Explanation:
Таковы мои варианты.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 101




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search