Applikationsabteilung

Russian translation: отдел поддержки клиентов по вопросам эксплуатации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Applikationsabteilung
Russian translation:отдел поддержки клиентов по вопросам эксплуатации
Entered by: M.Nevirkovets

07:47 Nov 15, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Applikationsabteilung
Это отдел в компании. Подскажите, он занимается рассмотрением заявок или прикладным применением разработок? Как его лучше назвать? Спасибо!
M.Nevirkovets
Ukraine
отдел поддержки клиентов по вопросам эксплуатации
Explanation:
Applikationsabteilung — это люди, которые консультируют покупателей о том, как правильно пользоваться поставляемым компанией оборудованием. Часто он называется на полуденглише Support/Applikationsabteilung.
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отдел поддержки клиентов по вопросам эксплуатации
esperantisto
3отдел внедрения разработок
Auto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отдел поддержки клиентов по вопросам эксплуатации


Explanation:
Applikationsabteilung — это люди, которые консультируют покупателей о том, как правильно пользоваться поставляемым компанией оборудованием. Часто он называется на полуденглише Support/Applikationsabteilung.

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denys Dömin
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отдел внедрения разработок


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="отдел внедрения разраб...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 101




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search