International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Es geht immer noch besser

Russian translation: Нет предела совершенству

09:01 Nov 15, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Es geht immer noch besser
Всегда есть к чему стремиться?
или дела идут все лучше и лучше?
Дальше идет:Verbesserungen faszinieren mich, und das Wissen um diese Chance treibt mich ständig an.“
т.е. описывается, что они еще хотят совершенствоваться. Вроде как первый вариант. Спасибо!
M.Nevirkovets
Ukraine
Russian translation:Нет предела совершенству
Explanation:
Или так, например.
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Денис!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1не останавливаться на достигнутом
erika rubinstein
4Дела идут все лучше и лучше
Zoya Sukhanova
3Все, что ни делается, все к лучшему.
Auto
3Нет предела совершенству
Denys Dömin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Нет предела совершенству


Explanation:
Или так, например.

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо, Денис!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не останавливаться на достигнутом


Explanation:
вариант

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikka
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Все, что ни делается, все к лучшему.


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="Все, что ни делается, ...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Дела идут все лучше и лучше


Explanation:
***

Zoya Sukhanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search