Gesch. Zi.

Russian translation: канцелярия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesch. Zi.
Russian translation:канцелярия
Entered by: falcon2007

22:31 Jan 29, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Gesch. Zi.
Из военного док-та 1943 года о создании Alarm-Einheit:

...Aufstellungsappel: heute 17 Uhr

Appellplatz: Kdt. Stb. Qu. Gesch. Zi. .

Anzug: Tuchanzug, Stahlhelm, Gasmaske...


Спасибо !
falcon2007
United States
канцелярия
Explanation:
В военном немецко-русском словаре (Москва, 1945 г.):
Geschäftszimmer = Geschäftsstube = канцелярия

В словаре "German Military Abbreviations.pdf":
Gesch.Z = Geschäftszimmer

В словаре сокращений Duden:
Gesch.-Zi. – Geschäftszimmer
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Этаж... Комната...
svetim81
3канцелярия
Auto


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Этаж... Комната...


Explanation:
Geschoß Zimmer

svetim81
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
канцелярия


Explanation:
В военном немецко-русском словаре (Москва, 1945 г.):
Geschäftszimmer = Geschäftsstube = канцелярия

В словаре "German Military Abbreviations.pdf":
Gesch.Z = Geschäftszimmer

В словаре сокращений Duden:
Gesch.-Zi. – Geschäftszimmer


Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 101




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search