Auflösungsvermögen von 25 kb

Russian translation: разрешение 25 кб

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auflösungsvermögen von 25 kb
Russian translation:разрешение 25 кб
Entered by: Elena Sander

16:36 Aug 27, 2017
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics / Pränatale Humangenetik
German term or phrase: Auflösungsvermögen von 25 kb
Liebe Kollegen

hier der Kontext aus einem Befund:
Dieser Array beinhaltet 180.000 60mer-0ligonukleotide und Kontrollen mit einem mittlerem genomischen Auflösungsvermögen von 25 kb im Backbone und einem Auflösungsvermögen
Elena Sander
1) разрешающая способность 25 кб; 2) разрешение 25 кб
Explanation:
Возможно, так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag14 Stunden (2017-08-29 06:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://humbio.ru/humbio/tarantul_sl/00000a57.htm
Килобаза, кб (kilobase, kb) [франц. kilo, от греч. chilioi — тысяча и англ. base — основание] — единица измерения, используемая для выражения длины нуклеиновых кислот. 1 кб = 1000 нуклеотидов в РНК и одноцепочечной ДНК или пар нуклеотидов (п.н.) в двухцепочечной ДНК.

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&q="длина ДНК Кб"&oq...
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
31) разрешающая способность 25 кб; 2) разрешение 25 кб
Auto
3мощность разрешения в 25 кБ
erika rubinstein
2s.u.
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Размер ДНК-пробы
Хромосомный и геномный анализ с использованием микроматриц
http://meduniver.com/Medical/genetika/xromosomnii_analiz_s_m... MedUniver
25 килобайт
https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Геном

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мощность разрешения в 25 кБ


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) разрешающая способность 25 кб; 2) разрешение 25 кб


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag14 Stunden (2017-08-29 06:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://humbio.ru/humbio/tarantul_sl/00000a57.htm
Килобаза, кб (kilobase, kb) [франц. kilo, от греч. chilioi — тысяча и англ. base — основание] — единица измерения, используемая для выражения длины нуклеиновых кислот. 1 кб = 1000 нуклеотидов в РНК и одноцепочечной ДНК или пар нуклеотидов (п.н.) в двухцепочечной ДНК.

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&q="длина ДНК Кб"&oq...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search