Lagerhelfer Kompakt

Russian translation: быстрый курс обучения складского работника

18:32 Apr 3, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Название профессии
German term or phrase: Lagerhelfer Kompakt
Коллеги, что может означать это дополнение к названию профессии? Спасибо за помощь.
entangled
Belarus
Russian translation:быстрый курс обучения складского работника
Explanation:
это как раз не специалист
компактный относится ко времени обучения

https://www.svg-hamburg.de/weiterbildung/qualifizierungen-az...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1быстрый курс обучения складского работника
erika rubinstein
3специалист широкого профиля по складскому хозяйству
Auto


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
быстрый курс обучения складского работника


Explanation:
это как раз не специалист
компактный относится ко времени обучения

https://www.svg-hamburg.de/weiterbildung/qualifizierungen-az...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: +
24 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
специалист широкого профиля по складскому хозяйству


Explanation:
Предлагаю такой вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2018-04-04 08:41:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Из ссылки от Эрики:

Вот чему обучают этого "Lagerhelfer":

Ausbildungsinhalte:

Aufgaben der Fachkraft für Lagerwirtschaft
Arbeitssicherheit
Eingang und Kontrolle von Gütern
Vorbereitung des Güterversands
Kommissionierung von Gütern
Verpackungstechnologie und Entsorgung
Bewerbungstraining


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Stunden (2018-04-04 08:43:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fachkraft für Lagerwirtschaft = специалист по складскому хозяйству

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nelli Chernitska: как раз подсобный рабочий https://www.gutefrage.net/frage/unterschied-zwischen-lagermi...
3 hrs
  -> Ошибаетесь... См. пояснение в моем ответе выше.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search