weniger der Fall sein

Russian translation: Как раз наоборот

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nichts ist aber weniger der Fall
Russian translation:Как раз наоборот
Entered by: Natali Sitnik

16:17 Oct 3, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / устойчивое выражение
German term or phrase: weniger der Fall sein
Nichts ist aber weniger der Fall, denn der Naturschutz ist immer dann, wenn es um Menschenleben und um Sicherheit geht nachrangig. Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести первую часть. Спасибо большое
Natali Sitnik
здесь: Как раз наоборот
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Avstriak
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Но это совсем (вовсе) не тот случай, ...
Alexander Ryshow
3здесь: Как раз наоборот
Avstriak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Но это совсем (вовсе) не тот случай, ...


Explanation:
Формулировка зависит от предыдущего контекста, имхо.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: предыдущий текст: "Die Bewohner befürchten, dass der Naturschutz den Küstenschutz beeinträchtigt."


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
здесь: Как раз наоборот


Explanation:
:)

Avstriak
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search