Privatärztliche Verrechnungsstelle

Russian translation: расчетная служба для услуг, не оплачиваемых в рамках страхового полиса.

16:51 Feb 11, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance
German term or phrase: Privatärztliche Verrechnungsstelle
Privatärztliche Verrechnungsstellen (PVS) sind im Verband organisierte Dienstleistungsunternehmen, die die Rechnungserstellung für Behandlungen von Privatpatienten und gesetzlich oder privat versicherten Patienten im Rahmen der Selbstzahlerleistungen nach der Gebührenordnung für Ärzte (GOÄ) bzw. der Gebührenordnung für Zahnärzte (GOZ) vornehmen.

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Privatärztliche_Verrechnungsst...
AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Russian translation:расчетная служба для услуг, не оплачиваемых в рамках страхового полиса.
Explanation:
все медицинские услуги платные, бесплатных нет
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4расчётно-кассовый центр для оплаты платных медицинских услуг
Dmitry Nikulin
3расчетная служба для услуг, не оплачиваемых в рамках страхового полиса.
erika rubinstein
3расчетный центр частнопрактикующих врачей
Auto


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расчётно-кассовый центр для оплаты платных медицинских услуг


Explanation:
На немецком тоже не намного понятнее звучит:)

Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расчетный центр частнопрактикующих врачей


Explanation:
http://www.sb.by/SECTION/article/prichesannye-scheta-legko-l...
Привлекший всеобщее внимание обыск в "Lahn GmbH", расчетном центре частнопрактикующих врачей Лимбурга, прошедший ...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
расчетная служба для услуг, не оплачиваемых в рамках страхового полиса.


Explanation:
все медицинские услуги платные, бесплатных нет

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search