Anzeigedimension

Russian translation: масштаб отображения, порядок/единицы индикации

18:07 Sep 12, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Anzeigedimension
Berechnungen erfolgen in der Regel in SI Einheit
In bestimmten Fällen kann auch auf Werte in Anzeigedimension zugegriffen werden
Problem: Anzeigedimension kann geändert werden, Konstanten in Rechenvorschriften werden nicht geändert -> extrem schlecht identifizierbare Fehlerquelle
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
Russian translation:масштаб отображения, порядок/единицы индикации
Explanation:
порядок или (единицы измерения) отображаемых величин
проблема: масштаб/порядок/единицы константных величин не изменимы
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4размер отображения на мониторе
Vlad2
3 +1масштаб отображения, порядок/единицы индикации
Concer (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
масштаб отображения, порядок/единицы индикации


Explanation:
порядок или (единицы измерения) отображаемых величин
проблема: масштаб/порядок/единицы константных величин не изменимы

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov
18 mins
  -> Спасибо! :-))

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
размер отображения на мониторе


Explanation:
---

Vlad2
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search