über der Tabelle

Russian translation: над таблицей

09:59 Jan 20, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: über der Tabelle
В данном случае под "über der Tabelle" имеется ввиду, что сообщения отображаются над таблицей или при помощи ее?

Mit der Taste "All" können alle aktiven und vergangenen Meldungen angezeigt werden. Mit der Taste "Active" werden ausschließlich die aktiven oder unquittierten Meldungen angezeigt. Welche Meldungen gerade angezeigt werden, wird über der Tabelle signalisiert.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:над таблицей
Explanation:
потому как über

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2012-01-20 10:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вернее über der
если бы с помощью таблицы, было бы über die
Selected response from:

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2над таблицей
Vladimir Andrusevich
4 +1надтаблицей / тут дательный = где?
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
надтаблицей / тут дательный = где?


Explanation:
*
внизу таблица
а над ней сообщения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Min. (2012-01-20 10:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сорри - над таблицей -- раздельно пишется

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
23 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
над таблицей


Explanation:
потому как über

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2012-01-20 10:02:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вернее über der
если бы с помощью таблицы, было бы über die

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gevis
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Edgar Hermann
23 mins
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search