Daten - Manager

Russian translation: диспетчер данных

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Daten - Manager
Russian translation:диспетчер данных
Entered by: Oleg Delendyk

18:30 Jul 16, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Зубошлифовальный станок обкатного типа с ЧПУ
German term or phrase: Daten - Manager
Wird eine im Daten - Manager bereits vorhandene Datei eingelesen, so werden die Daten überschrieben.
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
диспетчер данных
Explanation:
Стандартный перевод Майкрософт (см. ссылку).

Англ. Data Manager
Нем. Daten-Manager
Рус. диспетчер данных
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1файловый менеджер
Nelli Chernitska
4 +1диспетчер данных
Denys Dömin
3 +2программа / устройство управления данными
Alexander Ryshow
4 -1дата-менеджер
Auto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
программа / устройство управления данными


Explanation:
Гуглится и "менеджер данных" (есть он и в англоязычной части Мультитрана), но мне этот вариант не по душе.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Видимо, да -- data manager.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndriyRubashnyy: программа управления данными
47 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку и уточнение!

agree  Jarema
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
диспетчер данных


Explanation:
Стандартный перевод Майкрософт (см. ссылку).

Англ. Data Manager
Нем. Daten-Manager
Рус. диспетчер данных



    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/Language/en-US/Search.aspx
Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X)
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
дата-менеджер


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#q="дата-менеджер"&newwindow=1&ei=nKDl...

Auto
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Concer (X): Транслитерация, а не ПЕРЕВОД
12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
файловый менеджер


Explanation:
vorhandene Datei
Dateimanager
возможно, опечатка

Nelli Chernitska
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denys Dömin: Да, тоже думал об этом. Это тоже стандартное словосочетание (даже без опечатки часто эти понятия взаимозаменяемы, ведь данные хранятся в файлах)..
21 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search