Gefiederte Welt

Russian translation: Гефидерте вельт

04:22 May 14, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
German term or phrase: Gefiederte Welt
Подскажите, пожалуйста, правильную транслитерацию этого названия.
Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Russian translation:Гефидерте вельт
Explanation:
Гефидерте вельт
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем! Мне нужна была транслитерация, но перевод, конечно, лишним не будет! Да, речь в тексте, действительно, о птицах.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Гефидерте вельт
Andrej
5 +1Гефидерте вельт
Jarema
5Гефидерте Велт
Feinstein
3пернатые
Auto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Гефидерте вельт


Explanation:
Гефидерте вельт

Andrej
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем! Мне нужна была транслитерация, но перевод, конечно, лишним не будет! Да, речь в тексте, действительно, о птицах.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: "Гефидерте вельт"
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Гефидерте вельт


Explanation:
Гефидерте вельт

Jarema
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: "Гефидерте вельт"
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Гефидерте Велт


Explanation:
По-моему, мягкий знак здесь не положен

Feinstein
Germany
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrej: Положен еще как.
53 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пернатые


Explanation:
Хотя Вы и не просили перевод, но, может, по контексту Вам подойдет как раз перевод этого "gefiederte Welt".

Auto
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search