Hintergrundgespräch

Russian translation: круглые столы / неформальные беседы, посвященные анализу событий

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hintergrundgespräch
Russian translation:круглые столы / неформальные беседы, посвященные анализу событий
Entered by: Larissa Ershova

19:27 Sep 29, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism / связи с общественностью
German term or phrase: Hintergrundgespräch
Instrument Kommunikationspolitik
...
- gezielte Einladung an relevante Journalisten zu einem Besuch
- Pressegespräche, Talkshows, """Hintergrundgespräche"""
- Einladung von Politikern, Wirtschaftsfachleuten, Geschäftspartnern.
Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
круглые столы / неформальные беседы, посвященные анализу событий
Explanation:
Wie der Name sagt, geht es darum, Journalisten Hintergründe für Entscheidungen und Pläne zu erläutern, Motive und Zusammenhänge darzustellen, Tatsachen mitzuteilen, die weder in eine Presse-Mitteilung noch in eine Presse-Konferenz gehören, und zwar deshalb
nicht, weil es politisch unklug, aus wirtschaftlichen oder privaten Gründen nicht vertretbar wäre.

http://www.fes-kommunales.de/_data/KP_Hintergrundgespr_ch.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 Min. (2010-09-29 20:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Неформальные беседы, посвященные конкретной теме

Кстати, вопрос уже обсуждался

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_russian/other/3615356-hi...
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо Андрею и другим! Ответ Андрея был первым в искомом направлении :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1круглые столы / неформальные беседы, посвященные анализу событий
AndriyRubashnyy
41) неофициальные встречи; 2) неофициальные беседы
Auto
4пояснительные беседы (о том, что кроется за событиями)
erika rubinstein
2 -1разговоры в кулуарах?
Natalia Rothfuss
Summary of reference entries provided
wir hatten das schon mal.... im Plural
Jutta Barth

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
разговоры в кулуарах?


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-09-29 19:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сорри, я не специально повторила - замешкалась с отправкой ответа.

Natalia Rothfuss
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erika rubinstein: нет, см. комментарий к ответу Нади
34 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
круглые столы / неформальные беседы, посвященные анализу событий


Explanation:
Wie der Name sagt, geht es darum, Journalisten Hintergründe für Entscheidungen und Pläne zu erläutern, Motive und Zusammenhänge darzustellen, Tatsachen mitzuteilen, die weder in eine Presse-Mitteilung noch in eine Presse-Konferenz gehören, und zwar deshalb
nicht, weil es politisch unklug, aus wirtschaftlichen oder privaten Gründen nicht vertretbar wäre.

http://www.fes-kommunales.de/_data/KP_Hintergrundgespr_ch.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 Min. (2010-09-29 20:15:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Неформальные беседы, посвященные конкретной теме

Кстати, вопрос уже обсуждался

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_russian/other/3615356-hi...

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо Андрею и другим! Ответ Андрея был первым в искомом направлении :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Мне тоже казалось, что обсуждался, а найти не смогла. Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  erika rubinstein: могут быть и формальными, о неформальности тут ни слова
10 mins
  -> Неформальный, в плане непринужденности обстановки

agree  Jutta Barth: oh wieder mal 5 min schneller, ja wir hatten dies Thema schon, Ihre Varianten sind auch schön
13 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Jutta!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пояснительные беседы (о том, что кроется за событиями)


Explanation:
тут речь не о кулуарах и закулисье, а о самой теме разговора, пояснения к теме

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 Min. (2010-09-29 20:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

беседы о подоплеке событий

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) неофициальные встречи; 2) неофициальные беседы


Explanation:
Полагаю, что так.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


52 mins
Reference: wir hatten das schon mal.... im Plural

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_russian/other/3615356-hi...

Jutta Barth
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search