Titel bewerben

Russian translation: рекламировать произведения, издания

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Titel bewerben
Russian translation:рекламировать произведения, издания

05:53 May 8, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-05-11 09:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism / издательское дело
German term or phrase: Titel bewerben
Der Verlag verpflichtet sich dazu, selbst seine Titel eigenständig sinnvoll zu bewerben und diese beim VLB einzutragen

Коллеги! Помогите, пожалуйста, с переводом: Titel sinnvoll bewerben!

Заранее всем спасибо!
Olga Milenina
Russian Federation
рекламировать произведения, издания
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рекламировать произведения, издания
erika rubinstein
4продвигать собственные издания/книги
Andrej Lebedew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
продвигать собственные издания/книги


Explanation:
а в терминологии авторского права Titel - "произведение"
http://www.boersenverein.de/de/portal/Titelschutz/158326

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рекламировать произведения, издания


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search