angeschlossener Verlag

Russian translation: ассоциированное издательство

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:angeschlossener Verlag
Russian translation:ассоциированное издательство
Entered by: Olga Milenina

09:36 May 8, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism / издательское дело
German term or phrase: angeschlossener Verlag
Die Auslieferung stellt vom angeschlossenen Verlag für den Verlag für diese Publikation eine ISBN zur Verfügung und nimmt den VLB-Eintrag vor.

Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести словосочетание angeschlossener Verlag. Как-то оно у меня "выпадает" из предложения... :(

Заранее спасибо!
Olga Milenina
Russian Federation
привлеченное/привлекаемое издательство
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
Все же это оказалось ассоциированное издательство. Как термин
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ассоциированное, аффилированное
Andrej Lebedew
3привлеченное/привлекаемое издательство
Nelli Chernitska


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
привлеченное/привлекаемое издательство


Explanation:
-

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Все же это оказалось ассоциированное издательство. Как термин

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ассоциированное, аффилированное


Explanation:
http://dictionary-economics.ru/word/Аффилированная-компания

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: да нет, тоже не ложится .... это, похоже, термин какой-то





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search