feine Erinnerung

Russian translation: приятное воспоминание (здесь)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:feine Erinnerung
Russian translation:приятное воспоминание (здесь)
Entered by: Dmitri Nazarenko

06:04 Oct 1, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / Chodorkowski
German term or phrase: feine Erinnerung
Des öfteren blitzt ein Lächeln in seinem Gesicht auf, das irritiert, denn es erscheint wie eine feine Erinnerung an die schwierigen Zeiten in seinem Leben.

http://www.welt.de/politik/deutschland/article132633364/Chod...
Dmitri Nazarenko
s.u.
Explanation:
мимолетное/тонкое/приятное/милое воспоминание

"Fein". также и "приятный":
"Klein, aber fein"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2014-10-01 06:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Тонкое" включает обе коннотации: и "мимолетное" и "приятное".
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1мимолетное / легкое / ненавязчивое воспоминание
Alexander Ryshow
3 +1едва уловимое воспоминание
Auto
4s.u.
Concer (X)
4еле заметное (различимое) воспоминание
Max Chernov
3хрупкое воспоминание
Anna Garkusha


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
еле заметное (различимое) воспоминание


Explanation:
Попробуйте так, впишется или нет...

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мимолетное / легкое / ненавязчивое воспоминание


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: мимолётное также
49 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
мимолетное/тонкое/приятное/милое воспоминание

"Fein". также и "приятный":
"Klein, aber fein"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2014-10-01 06:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Тонкое" включает обе коннотации: и "мимолетное" и "приятное".

Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
едва уловимое воспоминание


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="едва уловимое воспомин...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Garkusha
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хрупкое воспоминание


Explanation:
fein - еще и "хрупкий", к воспоминаниям может подойти.

Anna Garkusha
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search