Aktenfresser

Russian translation: буквоед

09:30 Jul 6, 2017
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Journalism
German term or phrase: Aktenfresser
Es gab auf der Wache noch einen Polizisten, Typ Aktenfresser.
entangled
Belarus
Russian translation:буквоед
Explanation:
http://refermag.narod.ru/inayz.html
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1буквоед
erika rubinstein
3въедливый человек
Irina Git
3Типичный бюрократ
Olena Großmann
3канцелярская крыса
Edgar Hermann
3зануда / педант
Alexander Ryshow
Summary of reference entries provided
Уточнение
Auto

  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
буквоед


Explanation:
http://refermag.narod.ru/inayz.html

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: +
1 hr

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зануда / педант


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
канцелярская крыса


Explanation:
... был еще и полицейский - эдакая канцелярская крыса с пистолетом

как вариант

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Типичный бюрократ


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • Типичный бюрократ
Olena Großmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
въедливый человек


Explanation:
въедливый/дотошный тип

Замок на Воробьевых горах - Результат из Google Книги
https://books.google.de/books?isbn=5457597202
Антон Грановский, ‎Евгения Грановская - 2017 - ‎Fiction
Очень въедливый человек.И, по-моему, знает толк в своемделе. Помолчавнемного, завкафедрой продолжил: – Настя Горбунова погибла в результате ...


Irina Git
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


19 hrs
Reference: Уточнение

Reference information:
Судя по информации из Интернета, это не бюрократ и не педант.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search