Gewalttourismus

Russian translation: хулиганский туризм

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewalttourismus
Russian translation:хулиганский туризм
Entered by: Serhiy

10:54 Oct 8, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
German term or phrase: Gewalttourismus
Der wechselseitige Ost-West-Gewalttourismus wird infolge der Bundesligateilnahme von Mannschaften aus den neuen Bundesländern noch zunehmen.
Serhiy
хулиганский туризм
Explanation:
хулиганский туризм.

я думаю так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-10-08 11:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По его мнению, погранслужбы европейских государств должны \"уже при проверке паспортов на границе предотвращать массовый хулиганский туризм\" путем изъятия паспортов и билетов на поезда и самолеты
http://pravda.ru/crime/2001/07/23/29845.html
Selected response from:

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3хулиганский туризм
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
4взаимные перемещения с Запада на Восток
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
хулиганский туризм


Explanation:
хулиганский туризм.

я думаю так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-10-08 11:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По его мнению, погранслужбы европейских государств должны \"уже при проверке паспортов на границе предотвращать массовый хулиганский туризм\" путем изъятия паспортов и билетов на поезда и самолеты
http://pravda.ru/crime/2001/07/23/29845.html

Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
5 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî

agree  orbis
1 hr
  -> Danke, Sorjana!

agree  Natalya Zelikova: http://amsterdam.nettime.org/Lists-Archives/nettime-l-0205/m...
1 hr
  -> Ñïàñèáî

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взаимные перемещения с Запада на Восток


Explanation:
Рост взаимных перемещений ++ или выездов ++ (хулиганствующих фанов) с Запада на Восток и наоборот в рамках участия команд из новых федеральных земель в первенстве Бундеслиги будет еще больше



Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search