G.L.P

Russian translation: общая аграрная политика Gemeinsame Landwirtschaftspolitik (графа в грузовой таможенной декларации)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:G.L.P
Russian translation:общая аграрная политика Gemeinsame Landwirtschaftspolitik (графа в грузовой таможенной декларации)
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

16:24 Dec 21, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: G.L.P
Из той же таможенной декларации. Может, кто-то знает, что обозначает сокращение G.L.P, встречается в 13 пункте
ptiza
общая аграрная политика Gemeinsame Landwirtschaftspolitik (графа в грузовой таможенной декларации)
Explanation:
если верить МТ
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2общая аграрная политика Gemeinsame Landwirtschaftspolitik (графа в грузовой таможенной декларации)
Alexander Ryshow
3 +1Надлежащая лабораторная практика
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
общая аграрная политика Gemeinsame Landwirtschaftspolitik (графа в грузовой таможенной декларации)


Explanation:
если верить МТ

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 255
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Khanin
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Auto: Gemeinsame Landwirtschaftspolitik
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Надлежащая лабораторная практика


Explanation:
Стандарт GLP («Good Laboratory Practice», Надлежащая лабораторная практика) — система норм, правил и указаний, направленных на обеспечение согласованности и достоверности результатов лабораторных исследований.

Возможен и такой перевод (в зависимости от контекста).


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/GLP_(%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B0%D0%BD%D...
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  costet: Gute Laborpraxis
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search