PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ansprüche gegenüber Dritten aus Sachmängelhaftung

Russian translation: см. ниже

18:01 May 1, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Kaufvertrag für ein gebrauchtes Fahrzeug
German term or phrase: Ansprüche gegenüber Dritten aus Sachmängelhaftung
[..] Ggf. noch bestehende *Ansprüche gegenüber Dritten aus Sachmängelhaftung* werden vom Verkäufer an den Käufer abgetreten. [..]
подскажите пожалуйства, как бы это покрасивее сформулировать.
Спасибо заранее!
rikka
Germany
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Продавец передает покупателю/возлагает на покупателя ответственность перед третьими лицами в случае возможных/имеющихся претензий к качеству товара.
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4требования к третьим лицам по гарантии качества; право требования по отношению к...
Andrej Lebedew
4претензии к третьим лицам, касающиеся ответственности за обнаруженные недостатки
Auto
3см. ниже
Larissa Ershova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Продавец передает покупателю/возлагает на покупателя ответственность перед третьими лицами в случае возможных/имеющихся претензий к качеству товара.

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 51
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
претензии к третьим лицам, касающиеся ответственности за обнаруженные недостатки


Explanation:
Полагаю, так.


Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 336

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
требования к третьим лицам по гарантии качества; право требования по отношению к...


Explanation:
переходят (переходит) от продавца покупателю

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Stunden (2011-05-02 05:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или

"продавец уступает покупателю право требования по гарантии качества (по отношению) к третьим лицам"

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search