ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Beschaffenheitsvereinbarung

Russian translation: гарантированные свойства предмета договора; гарантии и заверения;

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beschaffenheitsvereinbarung
Russian translation:гарантированные свойства предмета договора; гарантии и заверения;
Entered by: Andrej Lebedew

14:56 Nov 2, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Beschaffenheitsvereinbarung
Если речь идет о договоре продажи доли в уставном капитале, как правильно перевести

Garantien/Beschaffenheitsvereinbarung
(a) Der Verkäufer garantiert verschuldensunabhängig auf den Zeitpunkt der Wirksamkeit der Abtretung, dass
(i) er Inhaber der Gesellschaftsanteile ist wie in § 1 beschrieben;
deirdnepr
Ukraine
гарантированные свойства предмета договора; гарантии и заверения;
Explanation:
гарантии и заверения - применительно именно к долям. Из английского права: representations and warranties, но наиболее близко к контексту.

Selected response from:

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4гарантированные свойства предмета договора; гарантии и заверения;
Andrej Lebedew
4соглашение о качестве (свойствах/характеристиках)
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соглашение о качестве (свойствах/характеристиках)


Explanation:
на английский этот термин стабильно переводится quality agreement / agreement on quality, реже agreement on characteristics и agreement of features

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 267
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гарантированные свойства предмета договора; гарантии и заверения;


Explanation:
гарантии и заверения - применительно именно к долям. Из английского права: representations and warranties, но наиболее близко к контексту.



Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search