PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

6-Raum-Basis

Russian translation: в исполнении для 6 зон нагрева

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:6-Raum-Basis
Russian translation:в исполнении для 6 зон нагрева
Entered by: Andrej Lebedew

08:38 Nov 15, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: 6-Raum-Basis
без контекста, одно предложение
Es können max. 4 Antriebe bei der 6-Raum-Basis und 2 Antriebe bei der 12-Raum-Basis pro Heizzone angeschlossen werden.

6-Raum-Basis
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
в исполнении для 6 зон нагрева
Explanation:
Видимо, речь об этом:
http://www.hogart.ru/docs/1304_263.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-11-15 10:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще вот здесь о том же:
http://www.interma.ru/lib/pdf/max/system_alfa_basis.pdf
Selected response from:

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в исполнении для 6 зон нагрева
Andrej Lebedew
46-степеней свободы
Nelli Chernitska


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
6-степеней свободы


Explanation:
т.е. движение осуществляется по 6 направлениям

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в исполнении для 6 зон нагрева


Explanation:
Видимо, речь об этом:
http://www.hogart.ru/docs/1304_263.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-11-15 10:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще вот здесь о том же:
http://www.interma.ru/lib/pdf/max/system_alfa_basis.pdf

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search