PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

mit einer Frist von... Monaten zum Quartalsende

Russian translation: за 6 месяцев до окончания квартала

22:07 Oct 2, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: mit einer Frist von... Monaten zum Quartalsende
не понимаю, что имеется ввиду..
Diese Vereinbarung kann mit einer Frist von 6 Monaten zum Quartalsende gekündigt werden.
svetim81
Russian Federation
Russian translation:за 6 месяцев до окончания квартала
Explanation:
Это соглашение может быть расторгнуто за 6 месяцев до окончания квартала.

- или в срок до 6 месяцев к концу квартала.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag15 Stunden (2015-10-04 13:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В договорах именно так и пишут, и именно так и переводят.

- Срок расторжения составляет 6 месяцев к концу квартала.
Selected response from:

yutamlanguages
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3за 6 месяцев до окончания квартала
yutamlanguages
4 +2с уведомлением за ... месяцев до конца (отчетного) квартала
Andrej Lebedew


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
с уведомлением за ... месяцев до конца (отчетного) квартала


Explanation:
т.е. с уведомлением за ... месяцев до даты расторжения, предусматриваемой на конец отчетного квартала. Если не успели предупредить за ... месяцев, то дата расторжения сдвигается на один квартал до конца следующего.
http://www.akademie.de/wissen/vertraege-kuendigen/kuendigung...

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yutamlanguages: как объяснение Вы абсолютно правы, именно это и подразумевается
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Larissa Ershova
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
за 6 месяцев до окончания квартала


Explanation:
Это соглашение может быть расторгнуто за 6 месяцев до окончания квартала.

- или в срок до 6 месяцев к концу квартала.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag15 Stunden (2015-10-04 13:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В договорах именно так и пишут, и именно так и переводят.

- Срок расторжения составляет 6 месяцев к концу квартала.

yutamlanguages
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Wenzel
6 hrs
  -> Danke, Tamara!

agree  Jarema
8 hrs
  -> Danke, Jarema!

agree  Sybille
10 hrs
  -> Danke, Sybille!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search