Ueberlappung (hier)

Russian translation: частичное совпадение (договор)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ueberlappung (hier)
Russian translation:частичное совпадение (договор)
Entered by: Inna (X)

07:01 Oct 6, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Ueberlappung (hier)
îïèñàíèå ñòðîèòåëüíîãî îáúåêòà è îòâåòñòâåííîñòè çà êà÷åñòâî åãî âûïîëíåíèÿ.

Die Garantiepflichtung seitens der Generalunternehming gilt nur fuer die diejenigen Anteile, fuer welche diese Unternehmung beauftragt wurde. Bei allfaelligen Ueberlappungen ist dies separat zu regeln.

Wie immer vielen Dank!
Aklimova
частичное совпадение
Explanation:
Существует такой термин в области права при подобных случаях.
Überlappung означает "частичное совпадение".
Selected response from:

Inna (X)
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1частичное совпадение
Inna (X)
4совмещение
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совмещение


Explanation:
при любых совмещениях данное обязательство надлежит урегулировать отдельно

Удачи, Аня!:)

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 81

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
частичное совпадение


Explanation:
Существует такой термин в области права при подобных случаях.
Überlappung означает "частичное совпадение".

Inna (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadjismel
46 mins
  -> Thank You




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search