...ist anwendbar unter Ausschluss ...

Russian translation: применяются нормы немецкого материального права за исключением...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:...ist anwendbar unter Ausschluss ...
Russian translation:применяются нормы немецкого материального права за исключением...
Entered by: Irina Gladkova

11:54 Jan 26, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / договор
German term or phrase: ...ist anwendbar unter Ausschluss ...
Das deutsche materielle Recht ist anwendbar unter Ausschluss des Übereinkommens der Vereinten Nationen über Verträge über den Internationalen Warenkauf (CISG).

...ist anwendbar unter Ausschluss ...?
Auto
применяются нормы немецкого материального права за исключением...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Irina Gladkova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...применимо без привлечения Конвенции ООН
Feinstein
4 +1применяются нормы немецкого материального права за исключением...
Irina Gladkova
4применяются ... если иное не предусмотрено ... / ... если иное прямо не предусмотрено
Andrej Lebedew
3 +1применяются нормы материального права за исключением случаев, предусмотренных ....
tschingite


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
применяются нормы немецкого материального права за исключением...


Explanation:
-

Irina Gladkova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bivi
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо! )))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
применяются нормы материального права за исключением случаев, предусмотренных ....


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2010-01-26 12:16:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

нормы германского законодательства о материальном праве

tschingite
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bivi
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...применимо без привлечения Конвенции ООН


Explanation:
Т.е. германское право может быть применено напрямую, без подкрепления этой позиции ссылкой на Конвенцию

Feinstein
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej Lebedew
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, ценю Ваше мнение

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
применяются ... если иное не предусмотрено ... / ... если иное прямо не предусмотрено


Explanation:
Международный договор /конвенция имеет преимущество перед национальными нормами.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2010-01-26 14:18:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, и поэтому в договоре, очевидно, специально оговаривается, что конвенция не применяется, а применяется национальное право, как ответил Feinstein.

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search