Schad- und Klaglosvereinbarung

Russian translation: соглашение о возмещении ущерба и непредъявлении иска (исков)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schad- und Klaglosvereinbarung
Russian translation:соглашение о возмещении ущерба и непредъявлении иска (исков)
Entered by: ptiza

11:54 Dec 3, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Schad- und Klaglosvereinbarung
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как можно перевести "Schad- und Klaglosvereinbarung ". ВЫражение встречается в следующем контексте: "Treugeber ist verpflichtet mit den Mitgliedern des Aufsichtsrats und des Vorstands eine umfassende Schad- und Klaglosvereinbarung abzuschließen"
ptiza
соглашение о возмещении ущерба и непредъявлении иска (исков)
Explanation:
Например,

schad- und klaglos halten - возмещать ущерб и не предъявлять иски
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1соглашение о возмещении ущерба и непредъявлении иска (исков)
Auto
3получается: соглашение об освобождении от ответственности
bivi
3соглашение о возмещении ущерба и убытков
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соглашение о возмещении ущерба и убытков


Explanation:
Соглашение о возмещении ущерба | Типовые договоры - Бланки договоров -Бланки договоров - Соглашение о возмещении ущерба.
www.foreman.ru/dogovor/dog_51_25.htm - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bivi: с точностью до наоборот Strategien zur Haftungsvermeidung (z.B. Schad- und Klagloshaltungsvereinbarung) http://www.inara.at/index.php?option=com_content&view=articl...
10 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
соглашение о возмещении ущерба и непредъявлении иска (исков)


Explanation:
Например,

schad- und klaglos halten - возмещать ущерб и не предъявлять иски

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 270
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tschingite
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
получается: соглашение об освобождении от ответственности


Explanation:
и выплаты компенсаций
соглашение об исключении ответственности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 Min. (2010-12-03 12:29:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Schad- und Klagloshaltungsvereinbarung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2010-12-03 18:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

соглашение об освобождении от требований, касающихся предъявления претензий или иска по возмещению вреда (ущерба)

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search