Zugangs- und Zugriffsrechteverwaltung

Russian translation: управление доступом

15:08 Jul 9, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Zugangs- und Zugriffsrechteverwaltung
Diese Richtlinie bezieht sich auf die Vergabe und den Umgang von Passwörtern auf Betriebs- bzw. Netzwerkebenen (Active Directory).
Sie kann aber auch dazu beitragen, dass die Passwortsicherheit auf Anwendungsebenen gesteigert wird.
Werden in einem IT-System oder einer Anwendung Passwörter zur Authentisierung verwendet, so ist die Sicherheit der Zugangs- und Zugriffsrechteverwaltung des Systems entscheidend davon abhängig, dass die Passwörter korrekt gebraucht werden.

Zugangs- und Zugriffsrechteverwaltung
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:управление доступом
Explanation:
(правами доступа)
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1управление доступом
Denys Dömin
3управление правами доступа и обращения (к ...)
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
управление доступом


Explanation:
(правами доступа)

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
управление правами доступа и обращения (к ...)


Explanation:
или "и использования"

Но я бы ограничился вариантом "управление правами доступа", т.е. не разграничивал бы Zugangs и Zugriff.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search